Emblem Of India

Academic & Para Academic Staff of DIET R K Puram

Academic Faculty
S. No. Name of the Faculty Designation Qualification Email ID
1 Dr. Dinesh Kumar Officiating Principal M.Com, M.A.(Economics), M.Ed. , NET(Education), Ph.D.(Education) dineshkumar9495@yahoo.com
2 Dr. Namrata Dhiman Asst. Professor Ph. D (Botany), M.Sc. (Botany), M.A. English, M.Ed., MBA dhimannamrata@gmail.com
3 Dr. Seema Srivastava Assistant Professor M.COM, M.Ed., NET(Commerce), Ph.D. (Education), MBA, M.A (English) seema2807.ss@gmail.com
4 Ms. Laxmi Dagar Sr. Lecturer M.Tech.(IT), M.Sc.(IT), M.A(Education) laxmidagar07@gmail.com
5 Mr. G. K. Vedhera Lecturer M.Com, Diploma in Mechanical Engineering geetvedhera@gmail.com
6 Ms. Shubhika Shah Assistant Professor MA(HINDI), M.ED, E.T.E(Diploma), NET (Hindi) shubhikadietrkp@gmail.com
7 Mr. Vivek Samania Assistant Professor B.Sc.(Health, Physical Education and Sport Sciences), PGDPEd., M.P.Ed., N.I.S.(Diploma) NET (Physical Education) vivekscertdelhi@gmail.com
8 Dr. Mohd Suhail Assistant Professor M. A. (Sociology), M.Ed, P.hD. Education, NET Education suhaildietrkp@gmail.com
9 Ms. Anchal Gupta Assistant Professor MPhil (Education), M.Ed. (El.Edu.), B.El.Ed., B.Ed., M.A. (Pol. Sci.) anchalgupta100@gmail.com
10 Dr. Chanchal Kumari Assistant Professor MA (Sanskrit), M.Ed., NET&JRF (Sanskrit), NET (Education), Ph.D. (Education) chanchalpkjha@gmail.com
11 Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh Assistant Professor MA (History), M.Ed., B.Ed(Special Education), Ph.D. (Inclusive Education) ajayjmi@gmail.com
12 Dr. Gul Mohammad Yazdani Assistant Professor M.A(History), M.Ed., NET(Education), Ph.D. (Education) yazdani4gm@gmail.com
13 Ms. Jyoti Varshney Assistant Professor M.Sc.(Statistics), M.Ed., NET (Education) jyotioffice2011@gmail.com
14 Dr. Neha Yadav Assistant Professor M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed., M.A(Education), PGDCA, Ph.D. (Education) Yadavneha166@gmail.com
15 Ms. Aamna Ahmed Assistant Professor M.A.(Economic, English, Education), B.Ed., NET (Education) aamna.edudel@gmail.com
16 Dr. Jayotsna Assistant Professor M.A(Political Science), M.A(Drawing & Painting), M.Ed., NET (Education), Ph.D.(Education) singh.jayotsna30@gmail.com
17 Mr. Siddharth Kacchotia BRP B.Tech (CSE) siddk.60@gmail.com
18 Mr. Sherazi Khan BRP MBA (Tourism Management) ksheerazi9@gmail.com
19 Ms. Nikita Rani BRP M.Sc.(physics), B.Ed. nitikarani25@gmail.com
20 Ms. Ana Gupta BRP M.A.(Mathematics), B.Ed. anagupta20@gmail.com
21 Ms. Meenakshi BRP M.Sc. (Chemistry), M.Ed., M.Phil. (Science Education), NET-JRF (Education) tomar.meenakshi87@gmail.com
22 Mr. Avdhesh Kumar BRP MCA, B.Ed. avardha2406@gmail.com
23 Mr. Atul Gulia BRP B.Tech (CSE), M.sc (Computer Application), Diploma in Engg. (CSE) atulgulia03@gmail.com
24 Dr. Shivani Saini Senior Consultant(PMU) MA (English), M.Ed, Ph.D (Education), NET (Education) sainishivani918@gmail.com
25 Ms. Deepika Project fellow(PMU) D.El.Ed , Graduation deepika6879@gmail.com
Para Academis Staff
1 Sh. Vikas Kumar Bajpai Librarian M.Lib. vikasbjt@yahoo.com
Administration Staff
1 Ms. Madhubala Attrey Section Officer Graduation attreymadhu75@gmail.com
2 Sh. Nand Kishore Consultant (Account) Graduation nanddeepika@gmail.com
3 Sh. Akhilesh Kumar Consultant (Estate) Graduation akhilesh1959.kumari@gmail.com
4 Ms. Suman Bala Rohatgi Assistant Section Officer Graduation sumanrohatgi000@gmail.com
5 Sh. Narain Singh Junior Assistant Graduation naraintyagi@yahoo.co.in
6 Ms. Anaro Davi LDC Graduation anarodavi197@gmail.com
Back to previous page |
Page last updated date : 07-07-2022
Top